Grant Administration Teams by Department

List of Grant Admin Teams by Academic Core

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | K | L | M | N | P | R | S | T | V | W

Department Name Team Number
A
Academic Center Exploration Team 1
Academic Program Center Team 1
African National Congress Team 1
African-American Cultural Center Team 1
Agriculture and Resource Economics Team 1
Agricultural Experiment Station Team 1
Agricultural Publications Office Team 1
Allied Health Team 1
Animal Science Team 1
Anthropology Team 3
Art and Art History Team 2
B
Benton Museum of Art Team 2
C
Chemical Engineering Team 4
Chemistry Team 3
Civil and Environmental Engineering Team 4
Communication Sciences Team 3
Computer Science and Engineering Team 4
Cooperative Extension System Team 1
Cooperative Extension Centers Team 1
Connecticut Global Fuel Cell Center Team 4
Connecticut Small Business Dev Center Team 2
Connecticut Transportation Inst Team 4
Connecticut Writing Project Team 3
Connecticut Center for Economics Analysis Team 3
Center Environmental Sciences and Engineering Team 1
Center for Regenerative Biology Team 1
Curriculum and Instruction Team 2
D
Dramatic Arts Team 2
E
Ecology and Evolutional Biology Team 3
Economics Team 3
Educational Development and Training Prog Team 1
Educational Leadership Team 2
Educational Psychology Team 2
Educational Res Bureau Team 2
Electrical and Computer Engineering Team 4
English Team 3
F
Family Studies Team 2
Financial Aid Office Team 2
Fine Arts Dean Office Team 2
G
Geography Team 3
Geology and Geophysics Team 3
H
History Team 3
I
Institute of Materials Science Team 4
K
Kinesiology Team 2
L
Law School Team 1
Liberal Arts and Science Dean Team 3
Library Dodd Center Team 2
Linguistics Team 3
M
Management Team 1
Marine Sciences / MSTC Team 3
Marketing Team 1
Mathematics Team 3
Mechanical Engineering Team 4
Metallurgy Team 4
Modern and Class Languages Team 3
Molecular and Cell Biology Team 3
Multicultural and International Affairs Team 1
N
Northeast Undersea Research Technology & Education Center (NURTEC) Team 3
Natural Resources Management Team 1
Nursing Team 2
Nutritional Sciences Team 1
P
Pathobiology Team 1
Pharmaceutical Science Team 2
Pharmacy Practice Team 2
Physics Team 4
Physiology and Neurobiology Team 3
Plant Science Team 1
Police Services Team 2
Political Science Team 3
Precision Manufacturing Center Team 4
Psychology Team 2
Public and Urban Affairs Inst Team 3
Public Policy Team 2
R
Rainbow Center Team 1
Ratcliffe Hicks School of Agriculture Team 1
Roper Center and ISI Team 1
S
Sea Grant College Program Team 1
Social Work Team 2
Sociology Team 3
Special Educ and Rehabilitation Center Team 2
Stamford Instr & Res Team 2
Statistics Team 3
Student Health Services Team 2
Survey Research Center Team 2
T
Torrington Director Office Team 2
V
VP Research Team 1
W
Water Resources Institute Team 1
Womens Center Team 1